Singleton Strikers Football Club Youth Teams for 2018

Congratulations to the following players who will be part of the Singleton Strikers Football Club Youth Program in 2018.  Some players may be added to these teams once training begins in February 2018. All those players that didn’t make the teams listed, will still be able to register for our club and play for Singleton Strikers. Registrations days for 2018 will be February 3rd & February 11th, more details to be posted soon.

The Under 12 & Under 13 team will be part of our club’s highest graded team and play in the Inter-district Competition. The Under 14s, 15, & 17’s will be playing in Northern League One. Their draw is already available here - Northern League One Youth Draw 2018

Can every player listed please accept the offer to play prior to Friday December 22nd, 2017 by emailing Junior Committee President Mark Henderson at markhendo@aapt.net.au. Details regarding 2018 training sessions will be provided on acceptance.

Under 12
Ryan Burley
Christian Bentley
Baden Campbell
Samuel Halsey
Reinhard Lloyd
John Nelson
Brayden Merritt
Daniel Moore
Declan Murray
Seth Newton
Thomas Pearce
Jesse Shaw
Ethan Williams
Under 13
 Lance Auramovic
 Cody Burley
Oska Buttifant
Lukas Crosswell
Connor Dicks
 Luke Dunn
 Kaileb Hutchinson
Hayden Moorecroft
Aiden O’Loughlin
Drew Parnell
 Dominic Rohr
Alex Stafa
Dorian Thornberry
Under 14
Jasper Davies
Miles Ewin
Nate Foster
Aaron Gray
Brock Hamson
Callan Hungerford
Campbell Martin
Luke Meyn
Cody O’Loughlin
Jack Robinson
Bailey Roughan
Jacob Simpson
Lucas Stafford
Logan Tredinnick
Wynston Wegner
Under 15
Aiden Bagnall
Peter Brown
Tristan Buzzynski
Ethan Hall
Jack Halsey
Sam Holz
Willem Jansenn
Ewan McLoughlin
William Moriarty
Charlie O’Bryan
Declan Parnell-Fuller
Josh Piebenga
Under 17
Lachlan Bentley
Marlow Court-Kriesch
Kye Dann
Zac Hill
Riley Hungerford
Julian McDonald
Finn McLoughlin
Oran Marzol
Tyler Morris
Cameron Neal
Atticus Sinclair
Issac Small
Elijah Smith
Alex Thompson
Blake Wright

Comments are closed.